Mission Bay Triathlon
Relay Results
San Diego, CA
     
Results by Gemini Timing  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Sprint - Male Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name City/State Swim T1 Bike Place Time
1 Moving Hdh (bib 2009) Chuck Gillis Ramona/CA 1 1:10:01.3
Jason Abutin
Michael Salas
9:36.7 1:20.1 32:35.1
2 Why Not Tri (bib 2003) Brian Fink Ramona/CA 2 1:10:43.0
Eric Bottger
Eric Fink
10:32.8 1:19.2 35:32.6
3 Pdt Elite (bib 2946) Michael Beadle San Diego/CA 8 1:19:17.8
Patrick Rice
9:24.3 1:32.9 37:38.5
4 More Cowbell (bib 2001) Dan Ness 10 1:24:17.1
David Eulitt San Juan Capistrano/CA
John Brock San Diego/CA
12:53.9 1:31.4 38:32.4
Sprint - Female Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name City/State Swim T1 Bike Place Time
1 Ride Triathlon Team (bib 2017) Donna Skaggs Solana Beach/CA 6 1:17:33.8
Nicole Skaggs
Victoria Grammar
10:01.9 1:22.5 35:53.7
2 Team Trifit (bib 2013) Audi Golden Ramona/CA 7 1:18:48.5
Christine Ravazza
Jamie Pyle Chula Vista/CA
9:16.0 1:14.9 39:49.5
3 You Just Got Chicked (bib 2014) Melissa Tidd 9 1:23:31.7
Rachel Sedlmayer Temecula/CA
Rochelle Harford
13:57.8 2:20.9 40:27.2
4 Baja South Girls (bib 2011) Angela Ferrrer 11 1:24:44.1
Osbelia Villalobos San Diego/CA
Paloma Diaz
12:07.0 1:20.7 40:18.0
5 Hdh On The Move Ladies (bib 2885) Angie Lu San Diego/CA 15 1:31:29.9
Kenia Quinonez
Tina Mata San Diego/CA
19:07.3 1:59.1 41:51.6
6 Inn By The Sea Tripods (bib 2012) Anne Marie Flores San Diego/CA 19 1:50:56.6
Joanna Rivera
Sandra Hurley
18:43.4 2:13.8 57:44.8
Sprint - Mixed Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name City/State Swim T1 Bike Place Time
1 Hellawella (bib 2886) Brenda Cao 12 1:26:36.3
Russell King San Diego/CA
Shashi Mostafa La Jolla/CA
10:57.8 1:35.1 39:03.3
2 Honeybadger (bib 2004) Derek Swem Redlands/CA 13 1:27:11.1
Honey Sacro Swem
11:21.2 2:34.5 38:42.9
3 The Tres Maestros: El Tri Es Facil (bib 2006) Chris Thompson El Cajon/CA 14 1:31:19.8
Eddie Beltran
Lori Moutaw
11:16.5 1:49.2 43:44.0
Sprint - 120+ Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name City/State Swim T1 Bike Place Time
1 \_(?)_/ (bib 2007) Christina Small 3 1:12:56.2
Doug Small San Diego/CA
9:39.5 1:37.1 29:42.5
2 Team Pilette (bib 2957) Wendy Endsley San Diego/CA 4 1:15:13.2
11:11.8 1:52.8 35:17.4
3 Spice Of Life (bib 2008) Craig Young 5 1:15:33.7
Joseph Parsons Lakeside/CA
Molly Gabbard
10:22.0 1:12.1 38:49.7
4 The Party Pollners (bib 2010) Alina Pollner 16 1:35:03.5
Erika Pollner
Reinhold Pollner San Diego/CA
9:35.0 1:40.4 49:40.9
5 Team Total 2 (bib 2016) Blanca Sanchez 17 1:36:00.5
Janell Quitoriano Chula Vista/CA
Susana Ramirez
17:11.3 2:21.4 43:08.3
6 Team Total 1 (bib 2015) Alexandra Prado 18 1:44:50.2
Fred Prado
Liza Prado Chula Vista/CA
16:04.0 2:20.5 48:27.9